Posts

Showing posts from November, 2009
Image
Lovely Wedding Invitation from 1 of my fave colleague: Kenny Thanks for inviting! :) Fresh salad with minimum coleslaw sauce lovingly prepared by Mom! Love it lots! :D Neighbourhood cat near the route to Tampines Regional Library Pretty evening sky, birds flying freely & photogenic trees' silhouettes
Love, Pam Petite
Image
Ever since I signed up for Starhub Cable TV, I just can't cease watching "Animal Planet"! I believe I have a heart for animals & strongly feel that this gift of compassion for animals will go to waste if I don't do anything for animals - domestic or wild!
~ Wild Animal of the day: Siberian Lynx A true exotic beauty!
Have always been ambitious & wanting to see a lot of animals I have yet to witness. Before I get my chance, Animal Planet, documentaries & books are here to help me steal a teeny weeny little bit of the information about them and their behaviour. Yeah, animals are God's wonderful creations. They so unique & interesting!
Pam Petite
Image
At Vivocity in the morning... Father & Son - Hand in hand :) Fave New Shawl So this is the incomplete drawing... Trying to fill it up a little using my Photoshop :) Had fun this weekend! Looking forward to my schedule ahead! Trying to live each day like I'm dying the next... Alrighty, happy now that the year's coming to an end... 2010 is gonna be a wonderful year! Yeahs!
Signing off, Pam Petite
Image
Still in the process of doing up my latest drawing... Feeling jaded today... Watched this:
Made me cry! I totally need to tear... Now I know I can't be unoccupied when I'm feeling down...
Pam Petite
Image
I must admit I'm narcissistic... My New Guitar - Art & yes, I'm taking lessons @ home! My Movie Date with Huda :)
Life seems to be in order for me, though I do feel that something's missing...
Done with ACRES project presentation & informal test! I'm really happy that I learnt a lot from this experience & having made new friends whom I share similar interest with. Finally, I'm a Wildlife Guardian! I'm looking forward to my 1st volunteer at the Centre. :)
Pam Petite
Current Favourite Song: Don Henley - Heart of the matter
Current Favourite Thing: My Guitar - Art
Current Thing to Look Forward to: Cable TV!
Current Works in progress: My Writing which you can easily access at EditRed & my Sketchings
Love, Pam Petite

Image
E50 Gala Dinner with colleague - Xiao Ping Forever My Darling - Happy with her brand new toy! She loves her new toy like the old... Just a brief update: Mr Gingerbreadman eventually got murdered by Happy at the throat... (how gruesome) white solidified foam-lookalike was seen wavering from the corpse under the light wind. Yeap, painful death... LOL! Finishers of Great Eastern Women 10K Run! I totally enjoyed the race!
Love, Pam Petite
Image
"Hello, nice meeting you..." I greeted with a smile. "Nice meeting you, Pamela..." replied the talented Mr Gaimen. I'm SO going to have sweet dreams... ZzzZzz HR & I Thank you for accompanying me to meet Mr Gaimen! I sincerely appreciate it! Happy Halloween!!! Great acting by CY! We laughed for a good few seconds or even a minute after this shot was taken! :D Just me... Yea, as you can tell... I'm up to no good! Naughty thoughts for tricks are filling up my mind!!! BEWARE & BE SCARED!!! This is my favourite from the group. It's humongous! I was @ the Crocodile Farm for my ACRES project with my new-found friend. It was an interesting, eye-opening experience for me as I haven't had a close encounter with the wild in a while. I truly enjoyed myself. :) Gil grinning from ear to ear
Alrighty folks, I'm extremely exhausted... (now, literally at this present moment) Been catching up with friends, volunteering, doing things that I enjoy deep down etc. Pretty much the kinda …